The 2006-07 senior class of LauriKate Bayman, Alex Christian, Andrea Meyer, Ashley Johnson and Chelsea Tebbe won a school record 83 games in their high school careers.

SEASON BY SEASON RECORDS

YEARWONLOSTPCT.COACH
1974-7548.333Marty Dale Ward
1975-7639,250Marty Dale Ward
1976-7758.385Steve Naylor
1977-78117.611Steve Naylor
1978-79812.400Dave Smith
1979-80712.368Gary Carder
1980-81814.264Steve Nealeigh
1981-82138.619Doug Foster
1982-83912.428Doug Foster
1983-84166.727Doug Foster
1984-85714.333Doug Foster
1985-86713.350Jim Meyer
1986-87118.579Jim Meyer
1987-88157.682Jim Meyer
1988-89224.846Jim Meyer
1989-90184.818Chris Besecker
1990-91176.739Chris Besecker
1991-92187.720Chris Besecker
1992-93165.762Chris Besecker
1993-94193.864Chris Besecker
1994-95185.783Chris Besecker
1995-96195.792Chris Besecker
1996-97138.619Chris Besecker
1997-98157.682Chris Besecker
1998-99814.348Chris Besecker
1999-00912.429Chris Besecker
2000-01129.571Chris Besecker
2001-02149.609Chris Besecker
2002-03177.708Chris Besecker
2003-04223.880Chris Besecker
2004-05204.833Chris Besecker
2005-06204.833Chris Besecker
2006-07214.840Chris Besecker
2007-08815.348Chris Besecker
2008-09318.143Chris Besecker
2009-101212.500Chris Besecker
2010-111011.476Chris Besecker
2011-12159.625Chris Besecker
2012-13169.640Gene Gooding
2013-141313.500Craig Maschino
2014-151410.583Craig Maschino
2015-16159.625Craig Maschino
2016-17206.769Jim Meyer
2017-18207.741Jim Meyer
2018-19204.833Jim Meyer
2019-201013.435Brandon Studebaker
2020-21148.636Brandon Studebaker
2021-22205.800Brandon Studebaker
TOTAL652405.617
Chris Besecker has the most career wins of any coach in Covington basketball history with 344 victories.

COACHES BY NUMBER OF WINS

COACHYEARSWONLOSTPCTPERIOD
Chris Besecker23344181.6551989-2012
Jim Meyer
7
115
49
.701
1985-1989
2016-2019
Doug Foster44540.5291981-1985
Brandon Studebaker34426.6282019-pres
Craig Maschino34232.5682013-2016
Gene Gooding1169.6402012-2013
Steve Naylor21615.5161976-1978
Dave Smith1812.4001978-1979
Steve Nealeigh1814.4631980-1981
Gary Carder1712.3681979-1980
Marty Dale Ward2717.2911974-1976