1980-81 District Champions (24-1): CENTER: Coach Bob Huelsman. TEAM (L-R): John Hackett, Ed Barger, Steve Simon, Rick Schmidt, Scott Manson, Jeff Ryan, Jerry Minnich, Dale Barger, Jim Tobias, Don Fosnight, Phil Reck, Kevin Finfrock.

SEASON BY SEASON RECORDS

YEARWONLOSTPCT.COACH
1925-26138.818Dutch Wetnight
1926-2794.692Dale Poe
1927-28115.687Dale Poe
1928-2969.400Dale Poe
1929-3049.308Dale Poe
1930-3198.529Volney Markle
1931-32511.312Volney Markle
1932-3378.466Volney Markle
1933-34512.294Volney Markle
1934-3569.400Volney Markle
1935-3689.470Burr Simpson
1936-37612.333Burr Simpson
1937-38108.555Burr Simpson
1938-39712.368Burr Simpson
1939-40124.750Burr Simpson
1940-41202.909Burr Simpson
1041-42126.666Burr Simpson
1942-4398.529Charles Watson
1943-44181.947Everett Snyder
1944-45147.666Harold Deeter
1945-46611.353Harold Deeter
1946-47711.388Charles Watson
1947-48413.235Charles Watson
1948-49412.250Harold Deeter
1949-50814.348Harold Deeter
1950-51512.294Harold Deeter
1951-52811.421Harold Deeter
1952-5399.500Paul Devine
1953-54118.579Bob Wion
1954-55611.353Blair Irvin
1955-56511.313Blair Irvin
1956-57115.063Blair Irvin
1957-58135.722Blair Irvin
1958-59711.388Frank Dunn
1959-60514.263Frank Dunn
1960-61106.625Frank Dunn
1961-62107.588Frank Dunn
1962-63145.737Don Garman
1963-64126.666Don Garman
1964-65315.167Don Garman
1965-66611.353Don Garman
1966-67116.059Don Garman
1967-68513.277Duane Bollenbacher
1968-69514.263Duane Bollenbacher
1969-70155.750Duane Bollenbacher
1970-71137.650Duane Bollenbacher
1971-72156.714Duane Bollenbacher
1972-73812.400Duane Bollenbacher
1973-74166.727Bob Huelsman
1974-75174.810Bob Huelsman
1975-76109.526Bob Huelsman
1976-77203.870Bob Huelsman
1977-78165.762Bob Huelsman
1978-79202.909Bob Huelsman
1979-80223.880Bob Huelsman
1980-81241.960Bob Huelsman
1981-82139.591Bob Huelsman
1982-83188.692Bob Huelsman
1983-84205.800Bob Huelsman
1984-85158.652Bob Huelsman
1985-86175.773Bob Huelsman
1986-87138.619Steve Fisher
1987-88177.708Steve Fisher
1988-89813.381Steve Fisher
1989-90219.095Steve Fisher
1990-91713.350Steve Fisher
1991-92167.696Steve Fisher
1992-93913.409Steve Fisher
1993-94129.571Steve Fisher
1994-95175.770Steve Fisher
1995-96615.286Steve Fisher
1996-97813.380Steve Fisher
1997-981011.476Roger Craft
1998-99714.333Roger Craft
1999-00158.652Roger Craft
2000-01195.792Roger Craft
2001-02195.792Roger Craft
2002-03518.217Roger Craft
2003-04149.608Roger Craft
2004-051110.524Roger Craft
2005-06185.783Roger Craft
2006-07148.636Roger Craft
2007-08516.238Roger Craft
2008-09913.409Roger Craft
2009-10139.591Roger Craft
2010-11129.571Roger Craft
2011-121011.476Roger Craft
2012-13129.571Matt Pond
2013-14716.304Matt Pond
2014-15617.261Matt Pond
2015-161014.417Matt Pond
2016-171212.500Matt Pond
2017-18518.217Matt Pond
2018-19518.217Matt Pond
2019-201014.435Karl Raterman
2020-21716.304Matt Gibbins
2021-22517.227Matt Gibbins
TOTAL1012928.522
Bob Huelsman, shown cutting down a net during one of his five district championships, racked up 228 career wins in 13 years on the bench.

COACHES BY NUMBER OF WINS

COACHYEARSWONLOSTPCTPERIOD
Bob Huelsman1322868.7701972-1986
Roger Craft15181151.5451997-2012
Steve Fisher11115122.4851986-1997
Burr Simpson77553.5861935-1942
Duane Bollenbacher66157.5171967-1973
Matt Pond759104.3612012-2019
Harold Deeter
6
45
65
.409
1944-46
1948-52
Don Garman53653.4041962-1967
Frank Dunn43238.4571958-1962
Volney Markle53248.4001930-1935
Dale Poe43027.5261926-1930
Blair Irvin42542.3731954-1958
Charles Watson
3
20
32
.385
1942-1943
1946-1948
Everett Snyder1181.9471943-1944
Dutch Wetnight1133.8121925-1925
Matt Gibbins21233.2672020-pres
Bob Wion1118.5781953-1954
Karl Ratermann11014.4172019-2020
Paul Devine199.5001952-1953